UserIQ Privacy Policy

    Last updated on: Feb. 26, 2021

     

    This Privacy Policy explains how information is collected and used by UserIQ, Inc. (“UserIQ,” “we,” or “us”). This Privacy Policy applies to data collection and privacy practices of UserIQ and when we collect personal information through your use of the website at https://www.useriq.com and other UserIQ related sites, software and applications accessible on or by any top-level UserIQ domain owned by us (each, a “Site” and collectively the “Sites”), through our social media pages that we control, and through email messages that we may send to you (collectively, the “Services”).  Please note that this Privacy Policy excludes services that state that they are offered under a different privacy policy. 

    Our Privacy Policy explains: (1) what information we collect; (2) why we collect it; (3) how we use that information; (4) how we may share it; (5) the choices we offer, including how to access and update information; (6) and the measures we take to keep your information safe.

    Please familiarize yourself with our privacy practices. By using the Sites or Services, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Sites or Services. If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please submit a request to privacy@useriq.com.

    NOTE TO INTERNATIONAL USERS

    Irrespective of which country you live in, you authorize us to transfer, store, and use your information in the United States, and any other country where we operate. In some of these countries, the privacy and data protection laws and rules regarding when government authorities may access data may vary from those in the country where you live. We may, directly or indirectly through third-party entities around the world, process, store, and transfer the information you provide, including your Personal Data, as described in this Privacy Policy. Specifically, the information and Personal Data that we collect may be transferred to, and stored at, a location outside of your jurisdiction. It may also be processed by staff operating outside of your jurisdiction who work for us or for one of the organizations outlined in this Privacy Policy in connection with the activities outlined in this Privacy Policy.   Useriq.com is hosted in the United States which is governed by U.S. law. 

    By submitting your information and Personal Data using the Sites, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps necessary to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We have put in place commercially reasonable technical and organizational procedures to safeguard the information and Personal Data we collect on the Sites. 

    WHEN THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES

    Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the Services offered by UserIQ or use our Sites, but excludes services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy. 

    Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you, or other sites linked from our Sites or Services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our Services, and who may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads.

    TERMS OF USE 

    By accessing or using the Sites in any manner, you also agree to be bound by UserIQ’s Terms and Conditions (the “Agreement”). Please read the Agreement carefully. If you do not accept all of the terms and conditions contained in or incorporated by reference into the Agreement, please do not use the Sites.

    INFORMATION USERIQ COLLECTS THROUGH YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE

    We collect information, including personal data, to provide better services to all our Users. We use the term “Personal Data” to refer to any information that identifies or can be used to identify you. Common examples of Personal Data include: full name, email address, digital identity, such as a login name or handle, information about your device, and certain metadata.

    Application Information

    UserIQ collects Personal Data from you, such as email address, when you sign up for our service or contact us by email. We also track many of the actions you take on our site to improve our Services.

    We understand that the data you send to us is confidential and treat it as such.  Access will be restricted to the team members you invite and to certain UserIQ staff to provide support and develop our Services.

    We reserve the right to analyze this data from an aggregated standpoint and publish aggregated studies and figures. In doing so, we will never compromise the confidentiality of your data by publishing any identifying information.

    End User Information

    We may collect and process Personal Data regarding the behavior and usage patterns of users of mobile applications and websites (“End Users”) created and published by our customers. UserIQ only collects and processes this type of data authorized by its customers through its customers’ use of UserIQ’s Services. Use of our Services does not require the collection of Personal Data . Our customers may request such information from End Users to use their mobile applications and websites, and such Personal Data may be included in the data sent to us by our customers. End Users should, therefore, review the privacy policies of the mobile applications and websites they use to assess the security of any Personal Data they disclose. To the extent we do receive anyPersonal Data , we will maintain the confidentiality of such data by this Privacy Policy. While UserIQ recognizes that an individual has the right to access the data collected about that individual, UserIQ does not have a relationship with its customers’ End Users but rather only with its customers (data controller). If you are an End User of one of our customers and you would like to delete or alter your data, then you need to contact the customer directly, and UserIQ will respond within a reasonable period to any such request by our customer. UserIQ only retains the data it processes on behalf of its customers for as long as necessary to provide the Services to its customers or as required to comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce any agreement.

    Cookies

    We use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit one of our services, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. We also use these technologies to collect and store information when you interact with services from our partners, such as advertising services. Our third party advertising and analytics partners include Google, Microsoft, and similar partners. 

    The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include: 

    • Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our services. We use cookies to access information when you sign in to store your preferences and keep you logged in. You can configure your browser to accept or reject these cookies, and we will respect this decision by not using other means to track you.
    • Web Beacons. Pages of our services or our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count Users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity). 
    • Clickstream Data. Clickstream data is information collected by our computers when you request Web pages from the Sites. Clickstream data may include information such as the page served, the time spent viewing the page, source of the request, type of browser making the request, the preceding page viewed and similar information. Clickstream data permits us to analyze how visitors arrive at the Sites, what type of content is popular, what type of visitors in the aggregate are interested in particular kinds of content on the Sites.

    INFORMATION COLLECTED RELATED TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

    During the last twelve (12) months, we have collected the following categories of personal data from consumers. 

    Category Type of Identifiers We Collect Collected
    A. Identifiers. First and last name, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address.  YES
    B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, education, employment, employment history and disciplinary action, professional memberships, employee reference checks, trade union membership, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information. YES
    C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Age, nationality, racial or ethnic origin marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation. YES
    D. Commercial information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. YES
    E. Internet or other similar network activity. Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application logs, device data and registration, social media account information or advertisement. YES
    F. Biometric information. Physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, heart rate, height, weight , gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. NO
    G. Geolocation Data Physical location or movements YES
    H. Sensory data. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. NO
    I. Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations; disciplinary action, professional memberships, employee reference checks, and trade union membership YES
    J. Inferences drawn from other personal information. Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, behavior, and attitudes. NO

    We obtain the categories of Personal Data listed above from the following categories of sources:

    • Directly from our customers or their agents. 
    • Indirectly from our customers or their agents. For example, through information we collect from our clients in the course of providing Services to them.
    • Directly and indirectly from activity on our website. For example, from website usage details that are collected automatically. In addition, like many companies, we use “cookies”, which are small text files a website can use to recognize repeat users, facilitate the user’s ongoing access to and use of the site and to track usage behavior of, for example, the web pages you visit.
    • From social media websites, such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube, Instagram, and Pinterest.
    • From third parties that assist us in providing certain transactions and services, even though it appears that you may not have left our Site.

    THE WAY USERIQ USES INFORMATION

    Contact its Users

    We do not use your email address or other Personal Data to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent. We may, however, use your email address without further consent for non-marketing or administrative or transactional purposes (such as notifying you of major changes to useriq.com, UserIQ’s Services or for customer service purposes).

    Improve useriq.com or its Services

    We use Personal Data (such as anonymous end-user usage data, cookies, IP addresses, browser type, clickstream data, etc.) to improve the quality and design of useriq.com or the Services and to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking, and analyzing our users’ preferences and trends. We use cookies, and usage information to (a) remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit useriq.com and (b) monitor aggregate metrics such as the total number of visitors, pages viewed, etc.

    WHEN USERIQ DISCLOSES INFORMATION

    Provide Services

    We may provide Personal Data to our affiliated companies, or other businesses or persons for processing or storing such information on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information in compliance with our privacy policy, and we use reasonable efforts to limit their use of such information and to use industry appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

    We do not share your Personal Data (such as name or email address) or your end users’ information with other third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use without your express consent.

    Legal Requests and Comply with State and Federal Laws

    We may release Personal Data if required to do so by law, or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with state and federal laws or respond to a court order, subpoena, or search warrant. We attempt to notify you about legal demands for your Personal Data when appropriate in our judgment, unless prohibited by law or court order or when the request is an emergency. We may dispute such demands when we believe, in our discretion, that the requests are overbroad, vague or lack proper authority, but we do not promise to challenge every demand.

    In the Event of Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy

    If UserIQ is acquired by or merged with a third party entity, we reserve the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the information we have collected from our users as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control.

    In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of Personal Data for one or more business purposes: 

    • Identifiers;
    • California Customer Records Personal Information categories;
    • Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law;
    • Commercial information;
    • Internet or other network activity information;
    • Geolocation Data;
    • Professional or employment-related information.

    We disclose your Personal Data for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

    • Our affiliates;
    • Service providers and other third parties we use to support our business, including without limitation those performing core services (such as billing, credit card processing, customer support services, customer relationship management, accounting, auditing, administering sweepstakes, surveys, advertising and marketing, analytics, email and mailing services, data storage, and security) related to the operation of our business and/or the Services, and making certain functionalities available to our Users;
    • Commercial providers;
    • Enterprise accounts, such as your employer;
    • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your Personal Data in connection with the services we provide to you.

    LEGAL BASIS FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

    Whenever we collect Personal Data from you, we may do so on the following legal bases:

    • Your consent to such collection and use;
    • Out of necessity for the performance of an agreement between us and you, such as your agreement to use our Services or your request for Services;
    • Our legitimate business interest, including but not limited to the following circumstances where collecting or using Personal Information is necessary for:
      • Intra-organization transfers for administrative purposes;
      • Product development and enhancement, where the processing enables Spanx to enhance, modify, personalize, or otherwise improve our Services and communications for the benefit of our visitors and guests, and to better understand how people interact with our Sites;
      • Fraud detection and prevention;
      • Enhancement of our cybersecurity, including improving the security of our network and information systems; and
      • General business operations and diligence;

    Provided that, in each circumstance, we will weigh the necessity of our processing for the purpose against your privacy and confidentiality interests, including taking into account your reasonable expectations, the impact of processing, and any safeguards which are or could be put in place. In all circumstances, we will limit such processing for our legitimate business interest to what is necessary for its purposes.

    SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any Personal Information. 

    USER CHOICES

    You may, of course, decline to submit Personal Data through useriq.com or the Services, in which case UserIQ may not be able to provide Services to you.

    You may update or correct your profile information and email preferences at any time by visiting your account profile page. Also, you can submit a request to UserIQ to delete your personal information by contacting UserIQ at privacy@useriq.com.

    OUR COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY

    UserIQ uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. Specifically, UserIQ encrypts and signs all data originating from UserIQ and verifies it on the client. UserIQ requires a full HTTPS exchange. However, UserIQ makes no guarantees or warranties regarding the security of any information you transmit to UserIQ, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission of information, UserIQ makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If UserIQ learns of a security systems breach, we will notify you electronically within 48 hours so that you can take appropriate protective steps. UserIQ may post a notice on useriq.com if a security breach occurs. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing.

    YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

    You may have certain rights relating to your Personal Data, subject to local data protection law. Whenever you use our services, we aim to provide you with choices about how we use your Personal Data. Subject to applicable law, you may obtain a copy of Personal Data we maintain about you. In addition, if you believe that Personal Data we maintain about you is inaccurate, subject to applicable law, you may have the right to request that we correct or amend the information by contacting us as indicated in the “How to Contact Us” section below. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information. 

    Privacy Rights Specific to California Residents

    Under the California Consumer Privacy Act, California residents have specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes Californians’ rights and explains how California residents can exercise those rights. 

    Below we further outline specific rights which California residents may have under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

    • Right to Access Your Data. You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data over the past twelve (12) months. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the receipt of your request.  The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.  
    • Right to Data Portability. You have the right to a “portable” copy of your Personal Data that you have submitted to us.  Generally, this means you have a right to request that we move, copy or transmit your Personal Data stored on our servers or information technology environment to another service provider’s servers or information technology environment.
    • Right to Delete Your Data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Data that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your Personal Data from our records, unless an exception applies.
    • Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of Your Privacy Rights. You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for exercising your privacy rights conferred by the California Consumer Privacy Act. 

    Exercising Your Rights

    If you are a California resident who chooses to exercise your rights, you can:

    1. Submit a request via email to privacy@useriq.com or via your customer account, or 
    2. Call 404-417-3307 to submit your request.

    You may also designate an agent to exercise your privacy rights on your behalf. In order to designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf, you must provide a valid power of attorney, the requester’s valid government-issued identification, and the authorized agent’s valid government issued identification.

    Our Response to Your Request

    Upon receiving your request, we will confirm receipt of your request by sending you an email or sending a message to your customer account. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we may take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information. In some instances, such as a request to delete personal information, we may first separately confirm that you would like for us to in fact delete your personal information before acting on your request. 

    We will respond to your request within forty-five (45) days. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.  If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. 

    In some cases our ability to uphold these rights for you may depend upon our obligations to process Personal Data for security, safety, fraud prevention reasons, compliance with regulatory or legal requirements, listed below, or because processing is necessary to deliver the services you have requested. Where this is the case, we will inform you of specific details in response to your request.

    We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

    1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Data, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you;
    2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities;
    3. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
    4. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law;
    5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.);
    6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent
    7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us;
    8. Comply with a legal obligation; or
    9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

    Privacy Rights Specific to European Union Residents

    The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), and corresponding legislation in the United Kingdom and Switzerland, provide European, Switzerland and United Kingdom residents with certain rights in connection with Personal Data you have shared with us. If you are resident in the European Economic Area, you may have the following rights:

    • The right to be informed. You are entitled to be informed of the use of your Personal Data.  This Privacy Policy provides such information to you.
    • The right of access. You have the right to request a copy of your Personal Data which we hold about you.
    • The right of correction. You have the right to request correction or changes of your Personal Data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date.  
    • The right to withdraw consent. You have the right to withdraw a previously given consent for processing your Personal Data for a specific purpose.
    • The right to be forgotten. You have the right to request us, at any time, to delete your Personal Data from our servers and to erase your Personal Data when it is no longer necessary for us to retain such data.  Note, however, that deletion of your Personal Data will likely impact your ability to use our services.
    • The right to object (opt-out). You have the right to opt-out of certain uses of your Personal Data, such as direct marketing, at any time.  
    • The right to data portability. You have the right to a “portable” copy of your Personal Data that you have submitted to us.  Generally, this means your right to request that we move, copy or transmit your Personal Data stored on our servers or information technology environment to another service provider’s servers or information technology environment. 
    • The right to refuse to be subjected to automated decision making, including profiling. You have the right not to be subject to a decision and insist on human intervention if the decision is based on automated processing and produces a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on you.
    • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have the right to lodge complaints about our data processing activities by filing a complaint with us or with the relevant Supervisory Authority. A list of Supervisory Authorities is available here:  http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.  

    You may exercise any of the rights described in this section by sending an email to privacy@useriq.com or sending us a request via your customer account. All customers may update or correct information about yourself by making changes to your profile or submitting a request via email to privacy@useriq.com or via your customer account. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity and request before taking further action on your request. We may respond to your request by letter, email, telephone or any other suitable method. If you completely delete all such information, then your account may become deactivated. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law, to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes, to enforce our agreements or for other legitimate business purposes.

    Our Opt-in/Opt-out Policy

    By providing an email address on the UserIQ Sites or Services, you agree that we may contact you in the event of a change in this Privacy Policy, to provide you with any Service related notices, or to provide you with information about our events, invitations, or related educational information.

    For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “opt-in” is generally defined as any affirmative action by a User to submit or receive information, as the case may be.

    We currently provide the following opt-out opportunities: 

    • At any time, you can follow a link provided in offers, newsletters or other email messages (except for e-commerce confirmation or service notice emails) received from us to unsubscribe from the service.     
    • At any time, you can contact us through privacy@useriq.com or the address provided below to unsubscribe from the service and opt-out of our right per your consent under the terms of this Privacy Policy to share your Personal Data.  

    Notwithstanding anything else in this Privacy Policy, please note that we always reserve the right to contact you in the event of a change in this Privacy Policy, or to provide you with any service related notices. 

    PRIVACY SHIELD STATEMENT

    To the extent UserIQ collects or processes personal information either on UserIQ’s website or through the use of the Services, UserIQ complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal data transferred from the European Union. UserIQ has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program and to view the certification for UserIQ, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

    UserIQ’s accountability for personal data that it receives under the Privacy Shield and subsequently transfers to a third party is described in the Privacy Shield Principles. In particular, UserIQ remains responsible and liable under the Privacy Shield Principles if third-party agents that it engages in processing the personal data on its behalf do so in a manner inconsistent with the Principles unless UserIQ proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

    In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, UserIQ commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information.  EU individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact UserIQ at privacy@useriq.com. UserIQ has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning data transferred from the EU. Under Privacy Shield, organizations must respond to individuals within 45 days of receiving a complaint. UserIQ will make every effort to respond to your inquiry in a reasonable timeframe.

    You should also get in touch with the Data Protection Authority of your choice. There is a comprehensive list of Data Protection Authorities and a quick look-up tool hosted by the European Commission at the following URL: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/reform/what-are-data-protection-authorities-dpas_en.

    If your issues are not resolved by those means, you have the right to invoke binding arbitration through the Privacy Shield Panel upon written notice to privacy@useriq.com.

    The Federal Trade Commission has investigation and enforcement authority over UserIQ’s compliance with the Privacy Shield.

    DIRECT MARKETING AND DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS

    UserIQ does not track its users over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. However, some third party sites do keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, which enables them to tailor what they present to you. If you are visiting such sites, your browser may include controls to block and delete cookies, web beacons and similar technologies, to allow you to opt out of data collection through those technologies.

    California residents are entitled to contact us to request information about whether we have disclosed Personal Data to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Under the California “Shine the Light” law, California residents may opt-out of our disclosure of Personal Data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. You may choose to opt-out of the sharing of your Personal Data with third parties for marketing purposes. To make such a request you should send (a) an email to privacy@useriq.com with the subject heading “California Privacy Rights,” or (b) a letter addressed to our address below. In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for our response. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the California privacy rights requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.  We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted to addresses other than the addresses specified in this paragraph.

    CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

    The useriq.com website and the Services offerings are not intended for children under 16 years of age, and UserIQ does not knowingly collect personal information directly from children under the age of 16. This includes browsing the UserIQ website, creating accounts or using the Services. If UserIQ learns that it has received any personal information from an individual using our Services or a visitor to useriq.com who is under the age of 16, then UserIQ will take appropriate action to delete that information. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 16 in the applicable jurisdiction, please contact us privacy@useriq.com.

    UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

    Please note that we reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy. We will notify you of any changes by updating this page. If in our reasonable discretion, the changes are material, we will post a notice on our website or send you an email. Information collected will be subject to the Privacy Policy in place at the time of collection.

    HOW TO CONTACT US 

    If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to exercise the choices discussed above, please contact us:

    Via e-mail: privacy@useriq.com 

    By writing to us:

    UserIQ, Inc.

    Attn: Privacy Policy Inquiry

    1040 Crown Pointe Pkwy, Ste 325

    Dunwoody, GA 30338

    USA

    Health-–-Overview-TabEAB-1-1 (1)

    Let UserIQ be your wingman

    With in-app communications and deep insights, your customers success team has a partner to drive wins.

    Get A Demo